RESULTS – Pool Play

AA

POOL A MEI Clarence Fulton Woodlands Princess Margaret Sets Won Place
MEI  25-7, 25-14 25-10, 25-18  25-0, 25-0 IIIIII  1ST
Clarence
FULTON
 7-25, 14-25  20-25, 26-24, 15-11  27-25 , 25-19  IIII  2ND
Woodlands 10-25, 18-25  25-20, 24-26, 11-15  25-15, 18-25, 12-15  II  4TH
Princess Margaret  0-25, 0-25  25-27, 19-25  15-25, 25-18, 15-12  II  3RD

 

POOL B Surrey Christian Langley Christian DP Todd College Heights Sets Won Place
Surrey Christian  18-25, 23-25 25-23, 25-16 15-25, 21-25  II  3RD
Langley Christian  25-18, 25-23 25-21, 25-21 25-23, 25-19  IIIIII  1ST
DP Todd 23-25, 16-25 21-25, 21-25  21-25, 17-25  4TH
College Heights 25-15, 25-21 23-25, 19-25  25-21, 25-17  IIII  2ND

 

POOL C Selkirk OKM WL Seaton Pacific Academy Sets Won Place
Selkirk  25-23, 25-19 23-25, 25-20, 15-10  25-27, 7-25  IIII: 82/94= 0.87  3RD
OKM  23-25, 19-25  25-22, 25-18 26-24, 25-16  IIII: 93/90= 1.03  2ND
WL Seaton 25-23, 20-25, 10-15  22-25, 18-25  26-24, 14-25, 9-15  II  4TH
Pacific Academy  27-25, 25-7 16-25, 24-26  24-26, 25-14, 15-9  IIII: 92/83= 1.10  1ST

 

POOL D Richmond Christian Ballenas Smithers Parkland Sets Won Place
Richmond Christian  25-23, 25-13 25-23, 25-8 25-16, 19-25, 15-8  IIIII  1ST
Ballenas  23-25, 13-25 25-27,19-25 22-25, 25-16, 15-13  II  3RD
Smithers 23-25- 8-25 27-25, 25-19  25-17, 15-25, 15-7  IIII  2ND
Parkland 16-25, 25-19, 8-15 25-22, 16-25, 13-15  17-25, 25-15, 7-15  III  4TH

AAA

POOL E Kelowna Earl Marriott Mt.Boucherie Oak Bay Sets Won Place
Kelowna  25-19, 25-20 25-18, 25-19 25-14, 25-21  IIIIII  1ST
Earl Marriott  19-25, 20-25 19-25, 25-21, 20-18 20-25, 25-22, 15-8  IIII  2ND
Mt.Boucherie 18-25, 19-25 19-25, 21-25, 18-20  22-25, 25-20, 9-15  I  4TH
Oak Bay 25-20, 22-25, 8-15 25-20, 22-25, 8-15  25-22, 20-25, 15-9  II  3RD

 

POOL F Fraser Heights GP Vanier Delta Gladstone Sets Won Place
Fraser Heights  25-15, 22-25, 15-10 25-11, 25-15 25-11, 25-16  IIIIII  1ST
GP Vanier  15-25,25-22, 10-15 25-21, 25-20 19-25, 15-25  III  3RD
Delta 11-25, 15-25 21-25, 20-25  20-25, 25-22, 8-15  I  4TH
Gladstone 11-25, 16-25 25-19, 25-15  25-20, 22-25, 15-8  IIII  2ND

 

POOL G Dover Bay Johnston Heights Mt. Baker Van Tech Sets Won Place
Dover Bay  25-23, 25-27, 13-15 25-15, 22-25, 15-10  14-25, 24-26  III  3RD
Johnston Heights  23-25, 27-25, 15-13  25-17, 25-21  22-25, 29-27, 15-3  IIIIII  1ST
Mt. Baker 15-25, 25-22, 10-15  17-25, 21-25  24-26, 20-25  I  4TH
Van Tech  25-14,26-24  25-22, 27-29, 3-15  26-24, 25-20  IIIII  2ND

 

POOL H Centennial Belmont Seaquam Penticton Sets Won Place
Centennial  25-23, 8-25, 19-17 25-20, 29-27  25-21, 21-25, 10-15  IIIII  1ST
Belmont  23-25, 25-8, 17-19 18-25,  21-25 20-25, 25-20, 16-14  III  3RD
Seaquam 20-25, 27-29  25-18, 25-21  22-25, 25-23, 15-9  IIII(WON 2 MATCHES)  2ND
Penticton  21-25, 25-21, 15-10 25-20, 20-25, 14-16  25-22, 23-25, 9-15  IIII (WON 1 MATCH)  4TH

 

POOL K David Thompson North Peace Steveston London Prince George Sets Won Place
David Thompson  25-20, 25-17 22-25, 25-20, 15-12  25-15, 25-15  IIIIII  1ST
North Peace  20-25, 17-25  19-25, 13-25 22-25, 21-25  4TH
Steveston London 25-22, 20-25, 12-15  25-19, 25-13  25-18, 25-14  IIIII  2ND
Prince George  15-25, 15-25 25-22, 25-21  18-25, 14-25  II  3RD

 

Author: Dean Weiss

Share This Post On
Share This